Staff

Brian Agnoletti
he/him/his
Research Administration Associate
Rachel Berry
she/her/hers
Cinematographer/Creative Video Producer
Missy Biehl
Academic Advisor
Kirk Branch
he/him/his
Research Administration Coordinator
M. Quinn Brewster
Associate Director, M.Eng.ME Program
Haruka Brown
Research Administration Manager
Shea E. Brunson
Administrative Aide
Mindy S. Calcagno
Assistant Director of Graduate Programs
Patrick Carlin
Shipping and Receiving Clerk
Kyle W. Cheek
Research Shop Supervisor
Tracy D. Dace
Associate Director of Education and Inclusivity, POETS Center
Hannah Catherine Dorsey
she/her/hers
Senior HR Coordinator
Owen Doyle
he/him/his
Director of Industry and Innovation, POETS Center
Geir Dullerud
he/him/his
Director, MechSE Office of Diversity, Equity and Inclusion
Elif Ertekin
she/her/hers
Director, Mechanics Programs
Melissa Graham
she/her/hers
Office Support Specialist, ACRC
Timothy Green
Instrument Maker
Lindsey Rae Henson
Research Administration Specialist
Natalie Hollins
Accounting Officer
Sean Latterell
Business and Finance Specialist
Ruthie Lubkeman
Office Manager
Joe Maduzia
he/him/his
MNMS Laboratory Specialist
Nenad Miljkovic
Director, ACRC
Casey James Modglin
Account Technician I
Jessica Moyer
she/her/hers
Online Graduate Program Coordinator, M.Eng.ME Program
Stephanie Ott-Monsivais
she/her/hers
Director of Undergraduate Programs
Julia Park
Director of Communications
Sarah F. Power
Senior Coordinator of Business and Finance
Joann Pyon
she/her/hers
Graduate Admissions Coordinator
Susan Roughton
M.Eng. Program Coordinator
Amy J. Rumsey
Administrative Aide
Angie Scheiwe
she/her/hers
Human Resource Associate
Gary Sedberry
Instrument Maker
Rebecca Seymour
Assistant Head for Administration
Samridh Singh
he/him/his
Chief Academic Advisor
Sanjiv Sinha
Associate Head for Undergraduate Programs
Stephen Sinkes
Lab Mechanic
Tammy Smith
Office Support Specialist, Undergraduate Programs Office
Petros Sofronis
Associate Head for Graduate Programs and Research
Robbie Vermillion
he/him/his
Office Support Specialist, Undergraduate Programs Office
John Wierschem
Associate Director of Operations & Finance, POETS Center
Kyle Wilcoxon
Facilities Operations Coordinator
Jaimee Wilson
Office Support Associate, Human Resources
Kendra Wolf
Associate Director of Advancement
Alyssa Wood
she/her/hers
Account Technician I
Sherry Yu
Research Engineer
Steve Zahos
Coordinator of Corporate and Alumni Relations