6/25/2012 By Kathryn L. Heine
Written by By Kathryn L. Heine
MechSE Endowed Scholarships
James W. Ashbrook Scholarship
Recipient: |
Lodovico E. Oldani |
James and Loretta Bayne Scholarship
Recipients: |
William T. Charvat |
Sarah J. Coady |
Lucas T. Guthrie |
Samuel M. Kearney |
Timothy D. Maier |
Dale M. Sormaz |
Paul A. and Edna M. Beckemeyer Scholarship
Recipient: |
Ryan A. Van Echo |
Thomas J. Breen and Gail Schaller Breen Scholarship in Mechanical Science & Engineering
Recipient: |
Carl P. Darukhanavala |
Bei Tse and May Chao Scholarship
Recipients: |
Nicholas A. Traina |
Ann E. Zuzuly |
Guy Richard Collins Engineering Scholarship
Recipients: |
Aaron J. Balk |
Mark A. Coticchio |
Justin D. Galbraith |
Joseph P. Haines |
Shengxiong Hu |
James W. Hum |
|
Erik A. Jensen |
Minwoo Kim |
Brian C. McGuigan |
|
Eduardo Roman |
Adam C. Russell |
Dennis M. Sinks |
|
Conrad J. Smith |
Elliot J. Stelsel |
Luke T. Zaczek |
|
James Zhu |
Phillip A. Dethloff Scholarship
Recipients: |
Patrick T. Knapik |
Zachary A. Schramm |
Patrick B. and Janet A. Flanagan Scholarship
Recipient: |
Adam D. Booher |
A. G. Friederich Memorial Scholarship in Mechanical Engineering
Recipient: |
Eric J. Reilly |
C. J. Gauthier Mechanical Science and Engineering Scholarship
Recipients: |
Greg B. Eisenmann |
David M. Joyce |
Andrew J. Mayka |
Maxwell Snow |
Kevin D. Wallington |
Margaret L. Gongaware Scholarship in Mechanical Engineering
Recipients: |
Bryce T. Austell |
Andrew J. Banko |
Anthony R. Fiorino |
Daniel T. Gualandri |
Stuart P. Herndon |
Andrew D. Jacobs |
|
Christopher H. Johnson |
Saichaitanya B. Kalidindi |
Chirag K. Tailor |
Al Hallene/Pella Corporation Engineering Scholarship
Recipient: |
Christopher S. Delaney |
Roger and Sandra Heath Scholarship
Recipient: |
Harry J. Rocha |
Henneman Scholarship
Recipient: |
Brian A. Roehl |
Erle E. Johnson Scholarship
Recipient: |
Gerardo DeLaTorre |
Karl W. Kolb and Arden M. Kolb-DeBolt Scholarship
Recipients: |
Amanda K. Stowers |
Gina M. Zak |
John H. and Billie Jean Marsh Scholarship
Recipient: |
David M. Austin |
Robert E. Miller Scholarship
Recipients: |
Ian C. Berg |
Elijah R. Johnson |
Nicholas J. Mark |
Ryan N. Mott |
Gregory C. Wilk |
James E. Peters Scholarship
Recipients: |
Eric J. Eckstrum |
David P. Schmidt |
Mark E. Prasse Memorial Scholarship
Recipient: |
Kohle D. Anderson |
Ben Jay Rosenthal Scholarship
Recipients: |
Michael D. Simon |
Kathryn Svoboda |
Sam Sachs Memorial Scholarship
Recipients: |
Brian D. Bush |
Brett W. Penfold |
Michael J. Vadnais |
David West |
Fred B. Seely Scholarship
Recipients: |
Anthony R. Cerqua |
Melicent M. Stossel |
Michael J. Teal |
George M. and Ruth N. Sinclair Scholarship
Recipients: |
Eleanor A. Good |
Elizabeth M. Jones |
Morris Stern Scholarship
Recipient: |
Brian A. Pierce |
Wilbert F. Stoecker Scholarship
Recipient: |
Natalie R. Reyes |
Charles E. Taylor Scholarship
Recipients: |
Bruno P. Azeredo |
Jeff R. Nudd |
Thomas-Lain Scholarship
Recipients: |
Michelle C. Boehm |
Jaclyn E. Coyle |
Anthony R. Fiorino |
Brent B. Iberg |
Kathryn C. Svoboda |
Kevin D. Wallington |
|
James W. Zhu |
Eleanor and Eugene Wesselman Scholarship
Recipient: |
Gregory A. Formosa |
Steven Kyoon Yun Memorial Scholarship
Recipient: |
James C. How |
Donald R. Sittner Scholarship
Recipients: |
Erik J. Anderson |
Andrew F. Bell |
Illinois Mechanical Engineering Scholarship
Recipients: |
Jonathan D. Grim |
Andrew J. Lee |
MechSE Outstanding Scholarship
Recipients: |
Timothy E. Ewan |
Matthew A. Sada |
Alexander H. Smillie |
MechSE Alumni Scholarship
Recipients: |
Gregory J. Alexander |
Kris A. Anderson |
Benjamin J. Bargfrede |
Mark B. Cassidy |
Michael A. Debnar |
Matthew L. Foley |
|
Eric I. Gobst |
Tristan R. Herrmann |
John A. Jast |
|
Luke T. Jungles |
Seth M. Kenkel |
Lauren M. Klonowski |
|
Damien Kucbor |
Ross C. Laver |
Matthew J. Marek |
|
Rand J. Potekin |
Sean P. Raines |
Kevin R. Remick |
|
Kevin M. Roggendorf |
Greg A. Williams |
MechSE Corporate Scholarships
CITGO Scholarship
Recipients: |
Prashant Jayaraman |
Matthew R. Rosenberger |
ExxonMobil Corporation Scholarship
Recipients: |
Stephen C. Barany |
Michael J. McCarthy |
Ryan E. Schmidt |
Illinois Tool Works Foundation Scholarship
Recipients: |
Timothy S. Garbaciak |
Alexander X. Gui |
Kaiser Foundation Scholarship
Recipients: |
Michelle C. Boehm |
Jixin Chen |
Jaclyn E. Coyle |
Nora A. Doyle |
Gabriel A. Gaeta |
Lee Ann Monaghan |
|
Charles R. Orozco |
Jessica A. Patrone |
Maria C. Regalbuto |
|
Christine M. Schroeder |
Melanie S. Willi |
Monica Y. Yang |
Parker Hannifin Scholarship
Recipient: |
Claire J. Slupski |
MechSE Endowed Fellowships
Eugene and Lina Abraham Fellowship
Recipients: |
Louis A. DiBerardino |
Neera Jain |
Seth Watts |
Pat and Bette Calabrese Fellowship
Recipients: |
Eli S. Lazar |
Aaron F. Shinn |
Roy S. Carver Fellowship
Recipient: |
James H. Pikul |
George A. Costello Memorial Fellowship
Recipients: |
Amir Alizadeh Pahlavan |
Jun Li |
C. J. Gauthier Mechanical Science and Engineering Fellowship
Recipient: |
Lance A. Kingston |
MechSE Alumni Teaching and General Fellowship
Teaching Recipients: |
Steffen Peuker |
Liping Liu |
Antonis I. Vakis |
General Recipients: |
Alberto M. Hernandez |
Jeffrey S. Mason |
James E. Peters Fellowship
Recipient: |
Matthew P. Alonso |
Shao Lee Soo Fellowship
Recipient: |
Andrew R. Coverdill |
Stoyke Fellowship Award
Recipient: |
David A. Buchta |
Fred B. Seely Fellowship in Mechanical Science and Engineering
Recipient: |
Reetesh Ranjan |
College of Engineering Fellowships
Mavis Fellowship
Recipient: |
Aaron F. Shinn |
Graduate College Fellowship Board Block Grant Funding
Recipients: |
Raymond B. Essick |
Michael T. Leick |
Anthony M. Licari |
Peter A. Maginnis |
Jeffrey S. Mason |
SURGE (Support for Under-Represented Groups in Engineering Fellowship)
Recipients: |
Matthew P. Alonso |
Amanda R. Emnett |
Alberto M. Hernandez |
Rafael A. Hernandez |
Carlos A. Orduno |
Stephanie Ott-Monsivais |
National Fellowships
GEM (National Consortium for Graduate Degrees for Minorities in Engineering and Sciences)
Recipients: |
Damena D. Agonafer |
Eric M. Rivera |
NASA (National Aeronautics and Space Administration Fellowship)
Recipient: |
Aaron F. Shinn |
SMART (Science, Math and Research for Transformation Fellowship)
Recipient: |
Eli S. Lazar |
Fulbright Fellowship
Recipients: |
Mina M. K. Mikhaeel |
Jose Torre Nieto |
Corporate-Sponsored Fellowships
Caterpillar Tsinghua Corporate Fellowship
Recipients: |
Bo Bao |
Jingyu (Kelly) Chen |
Yinye Yang |
Exxon Corporate Fellowship
Recipient: |
Andrew R. Coverdill |
FMC Fellowship
Recipient: |
Jeffrey S. Mason |
Sandia National Laboratories Fellowship
Recipient: |
Adam R. Sawyer |
Sargent and Lundy Fellowship
Recipient: |
Todd M. Reedy |